Ken Roczen

eine kleine Chronik

Red Bull Straight Rhythm

Pomona - 05th October 2019


Open Class Overall Top 

    Ken Roczen

2     Bran­don Hart­ranft

3     Josh Han­sen

4     Pier­ce Brown


Round 1

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen (Hon­da)

Tevin Tapia (Ya­ma­ha)

Ken Roczen

Bran­don Hart­ranft (KTM)

Adam Enti­ck­nap (Su­zu­ki)

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Par­ker Mash­burn (KTM)

Ryan Vil­lo­po­to (Ya­ma­ha)

Par­ker Mash­burn

Pier­ce Brown (KTM)

Ron­nie Mac (Screa­ming Ea­gle)

Pier­ce Brown

Cooper Webb (KTM)

Alex Ray (Su­zu­ki)

Cooper Webb

Ryan Si­pes (KTM)

Ryan Mo­rais (KTM)

Ryan Si­pes

Josh Han­sen (Hon­da)

En­zo Lopes (Su­zu­ki)

Josh Han­sen

Co­le See­ly (Hon­da)

Aus­tin Po­li­tel­li (KTM)

Co­le See­ly

Round 2

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen

Ryan Si­pes

Ken Roczen

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Par­ker Mash­burn

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Pier­ce Brown

Cooper Webb

Pier­ce Brown

Josh Han­sen

Co­le See­ly

Josh Han­sen

Round 3

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen

Josh Han­sen

Ken Roczen

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Pier­ce Brown

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Round 4 (3rd)

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Pier­ce Brown

Josh Han­sen

Josh Han­sen

Finale

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen

Bran­don Hart­ranft

Ken Roczen


Red Bull Straight Rhythm

Pomona - 10th October 2015


Open Class Overall Top 4

1. James Stewart

2. Ken Roczen

3. Ryan Dungey

4. Justin Brayton

 

Qualification

Pos

Name

  Time

1

Ken Roczen

42,336

2

Ryan Dungey

42,835

3

James Stuart

43,025

4

Justin Brayton

43,502

5

Dean Wilson

43,521

6

Josh Hansen

44.117

7

Kyle Partridge

44.405

8

Vince Friese

44.425

9

Andrew Short

44.802

10

Kyle Chisholm

44.901

11

Mike Alessi

45.285

12

Thomas Ramette

45.925

13

Adam Enticknap

46.921

14

Nick Schmidt

48.593

15

Deven Raper

49.006

16

Tevin Tapia

52.729


Round 1 

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen

Tevin Tapia

Ken Roczen

Andrew Short

Vince Friese

Andrew Short

Justin Brayton

Adam Enticknap

Justin Brayton

Thomas Ramette

Dean Wilson

Dean Wilson

Ryan Dungey

Deven Raper

Ryan Dungey

Kyle Chisolm

Kyle Partridge

Kyle Partridge

James Stewart

Nick Schmidt

James Stewart

Mike Alessi

Josh Hansen

Josh Hansen

 

Round 2

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ken Roczen

Andrew Short

Ken Roczen

Justin Brayton

Dean Wilson

Justin Brayton

Ryan Dungey

Kyle Partridge

Ryan Dungey

James Stewart

Josh Hansen

James Stewart

 

Round 3

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

Ryan Dungey

James Stewart

Ryan Dungey

Justin Brayton

Ken Roczen

Ken Roczen

Ryan Dungey

James Stewart

James Stuart

 

Finale

 

Rider 1

Rider 2

Winner

James Stewart

Ken Roczen

James Stewart